My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YELM (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YELM (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/20/2016 3:27:41 PM
Creation date
6/20/2016 2:54:50 PM
/
4874
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R99425 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,281.06 <br /> 785 IVY AV <br /> GERVAIS, OR 97026 <br /> ACRES: 0.201 <br /> MAP: 052W26AB02400 <br /> CODE: 00110030 <br /> <br /> <br /> LOPEZ,LORENZO & ELIZABETH THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 785 IVY ST EDUCATION: <br /> GERVAIS, OR 97026 GERVAIS SCHOOL 324.11 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 20.71 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-UBS CHEMEKETA COM COL 43.69 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 388.51 <br /> LAND 58,480 56,300 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 56,130 45,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 114,610 101,300 MARION COUNTY 211.19 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: GERVAIS 564.43 <br /> ASSESSED 67,780 69,810 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.49 <br /> WOODBURN FD 111.76 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.71 <br /> ----------- <br /> 67,780 69,810 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 896.58 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. WOODBURN FD, BOND 16.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.14 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 4141780352341 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 27.76 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,312.85 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,273.46 857.74 437.62 1,273.46 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R99425 <br /> SITUS: 785 IVY AV <br /> GERVAIS, OR 97026 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 39.39 3% 1,273.46 <br /> 11/15/10 17.50 2% 857.74 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 437.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LOPEZ,LORENZO & ELIZABETH PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 785 IVY ST <br /> GERVAIS, OR 97026 <br /> 24000001994250000127346000008577400000437629 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.