My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YELM (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YELM (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/20/2016 3:27:41 PM
Creation date
6/20/2016 2:54:50 PM
/
4874
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R15322 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 537.39 <br /> ACRES 0.31 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 0.31 <br /> MAP: 052W35BA00400 <br /> CODE: 00100030 <br /> <br /> MEIER,ANGELA A & <br /> MEIER,PAUL V THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 12386 CHECKBOARD RD EDUCATION: <br /> GERVAIS, OR 97026 GERVAIS SCHOOL 237.61 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 15.19 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 32.03 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 284.83 <br /> LAND 34,080 25,610 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 34,420 39,640 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 68,500 65,250 MARION COUNTY 154.83 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.56 <br /> ASSESSED 49,690 51,180 WOODBURN FD 81.93 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.19 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 243.51 <br /> 49,690 51,180 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY WOODBURN FD, BOND 11.79 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 4.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> MORT ACCT = 0399380625 LIMIT TOTAL: 20.35 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 548.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 532.23 358.48 182.90 532.23 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R15322 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 16.46 3% 532.23 <br /> 11/15/10 7.32 2% 358.48 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 182.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MEIER,ANGELA A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MEIER,PAUL V PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 12386 CHECKBOARD RD <br /> GERVAIS, OR 97026 <br /> 24000001153220000053223000003584800000182904 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.