My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YELM (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YELM (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/20/2016 3:27:41 PM
Creation date
6/20/2016 2:54:50 PM
/
4874
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R15439 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 826.60 <br /> 2652 MATHENY RD NE <br /> GERVAIS, OR 97026 <br /> ACRES: 0.53 <br /> MAP: 053W36CA00400 <br /> CODE: 00100030 <br /> <br /> <br /> PIKE,ROGER A & DONNA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2652 MATHENY RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> GERVAIS, OR 97026 GERVAIS SCHOOL 368.82 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.57 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WML CHEMEKETA COM COL 49.72 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 442.11 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 31,060 32,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 61,650 60,470 MARION COUNTY 240.32 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 92,710 93,180 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.97 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 127.18 <br /> ASSESSED 76,430 79,440 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 377.97 <br /> 76,430 79,440 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY WOODBURN FD, BOND 18.30 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.98 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302006144001 LIMIT TOTAL: 31.59 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 851.67 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 826.12 556.42 283.89 826.12 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R15439 <br /> SITUS: 2652 MATHENY RD NE <br /> GERVAIS, OR 97026 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 25.55 3% 826.12 <br /> 11/15/10 11.36 2% 556.42 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 283.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> PIKE,ROGER A & DONNA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2652 MATHENY RD NE <br /> GERVAIS, OR 97026 <br /> 24000001154390000082612000005564200000283895 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.