My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YELM (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
YELM (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/20/2016 3:27:41 PM
Creation date
6/20/2016 2:54:50 PM
/
4874
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R63316 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,656.90 <br /> 7795 AUMSVILLE HY SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 10.50 <br /> MAP: 082W14C 01500 <br /> CODE: 00500050 <br /> <br /> BOWEN,ERIC A & <br /> BOWEN,CHRISTINE R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 220 EDUCATION: <br /> GLADSTONE, OR 97027 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,763.71 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 112.77 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 237.89 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,114.37 <br /> LAND 260,250 200,760 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 234,310 229,240 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 494,560 430,000 MARION COUNTY 1,149.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 19.00 <br /> ASSESSED 373,720 380,070 AUMSVILLE FD 517.35 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 31.09 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,717.23 <br /> 373,720 380,070 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY AUMSVILLE FD 189.96 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 593.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 30.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 33.41 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 66258145 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 847.33 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,678.93 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,538.56 3,056.90 1,559.65 4,538.56 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R63316 <br /> SITUS: 7795 AUMSVILLE HY SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 140.37 3% 4,538.56 <br /> 11/15/10 62.39 2% 3,056.90 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,559.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BOWEN,ERIC A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BOWEN,CHRISTINE R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 220 <br /> GLADSTONE, OR 97027 <br /> 24000001633160000453856000030569000001559659 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.