Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R93405 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,716.88 <br /> 4350 CROISAN CREEK RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 3,042.91 <br /> ACRES: 3.45 Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 3,334.58 <br /> MAP: 083W08A 02400 *Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 3,602.29 <br /> CODE: 92400230 <br /> <br /> <br /> US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4875 BELFORT RD # 130 EDUCATION: <br /> JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 978.75 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 64.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 135.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,178.48 <br /> LAND 187,660 178,890 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 217,900 207,170 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 405,560 386,060 MARION COUNTY 654.93 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.82 <br /> ASSESSED 210,190 216,490 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 237.23 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.71 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 164.73 <br /> ----------- <br /> 210,190 216,490 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,085.42 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 40.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 288.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.19 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 98.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.03 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 463.05 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,726.95 <br /> <br /> 12,624.92 11,761.39 10,888.77 12,624.92 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R93405 <br /> SITUS: 4350 CROISAN CREEK RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 81.81 3% 12,624.92 <br /> 11/15/10 36.36 2% 11,761.39 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 10,888.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4875 BELFORT RD # 130 <br /> JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256 <br /> 24000001934050001262492000117613900010888776 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />