My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/21/2016 8:21:26 AM
Creation date
6/21/2016 7:45:00 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R337750 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,370.78 <br /> 981 HEATHER LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W03AA10102 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CASE,MICHAEL G & <br /> CASE,SARAH L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 8401 SAND LAKE SHORES CT EDUCATION: <br /> ORLANDO, FL 32836 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 555.40 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 76.95 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 668.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 101,770 96,730 MARION COUNTY 369.68 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 178,770 170,730 SALEM 716.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.14 <br /> ASSESSED 125,800 129,570 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.08 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 93.50 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 51.72 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 119.93 <br /> 125,800 129,570 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,367.44 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 40.34 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 79.25 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 163.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.78 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 57.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.07 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 361.18 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,397.47 <br /> <br /> 2,325.55 1,566.35 799.16 2,325.55 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R337750 <br /> SITUS: 981 HEATHER LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 71.92 3% 2,325.55 <br /> 11/15/10 31.97 2% 1,566.35 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 799.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CASE,MICHAEL G & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CASE,SARAH L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 8401 SAND LAKE SHORES CT <br /> ORLANDO, FL 32836 <br /> 24000013377500000232555000015663500000799165 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.