My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/21/2016 8:21:26 AM
Creation date
6/21/2016 7:45:00 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R23338 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,032.25 <br /> ACRES 0.32 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 0.32 <br /> MAP: 072W19CD01900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> EVELYN N WULF LT & <br /> WULF,EVELYN N TRE <br /> C/O BURGER KING #1643 THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 020783 EDUCATION: <br /> MIAMI, FL 33102 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 710.36 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 98.42 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 855.46 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 209,510 209,510 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 55,500 55,500 MARION COUNTY 472.82 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 265,010 265,010 SALEM 916.27 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.86 <br /> ASSESSED 160,900 165,720 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.89 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 119.58 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 66.16 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 153.41 <br /> 160,900 165,720 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,748.99 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 51.59 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 101.35 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 209.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.51 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 73.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 14.15 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 461.92 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,066.37 <br /> <br /> 2,974.38 2,003.36 1,022.13 2,974.38 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R23338 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 91.99 3% 2,974.38 <br /> 11/15/10 40.89 2% 2,003.36 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,022.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> EVELYN N WULF LT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WULF,EVELYN N TRE PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O BURGER KING #1643 PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 020783 <br /> MIAMI, FL 33102 <br /> 24000001233380000297438000020033600001022134 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.