My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/21/2016 8:21:26 AM
Creation date
6/21/2016 7:45:00 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R77294 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,380.83 <br /> 2581 CHERRY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.272 <br /> MAP: 073W14BD06100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> ELDRED,STACY LYNN 50% & <br /> ELDRED,AVERY DAWN 25% & <br /> ELDRED,TRISTAN WARD 25% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4207 WINDING CR RD EDUCATION: <br /> CRESTWOOD, KY 40014 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 323.46 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 44.82 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 389.54 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 59,130 56,490 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 47,790 46,850 MARION COUNTY 215.29 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 106,920 103,340 SALEM 417.22 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.58 <br /> ASSESSED 73,270 75,460 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.87 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 54.45 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 30.12 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 69.85 <br /> 73,270 75,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 796.38 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 23.49 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 46.15 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 95.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.70 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 33.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.44 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 210.34 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,396.26 <br /> <br /> 1,354.37 912.22 465.42 1,354.37 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R77294 <br /> SITUS: 2581 CHERRY AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 41.89 3% 1,354.37 <br /> 11/15/10 18.62 2% 912.22 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 465.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> ELDRED,STACY LYNN 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ELDRED,AVERY DAWN 25% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ELDRED,TRISTAN WARD 25% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4207 WINDING CR RD <br /> CRESTWOOD, KY 40014 <br /> 24000001772940000135437000009122200000465427 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.