My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/21/2016 5:33:27 PM
Creation date
6/21/2016 4:59:16 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67653 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,976.35 <br /> 4995 CHAUNCEY CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.241 <br /> MAP: 083W11DC01700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> DONALD P CHARLTON TR & <br /> CHARLTON,DONALD P TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4995 CHAUNCEY CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,400.10 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 92.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 193.99 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,686.10 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 125,000 120,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 265,430 246,540 MARION COUNTY 931.91 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 390,430 367,040 SALEM 1,805.94 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 15.48 <br /> ASSESSED 317,120 326,630 REGIONAL LIBRARY 25.41 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 235.70 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 130.39 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 302.36 <br /> 317,120 326,630 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,447.19 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 101.68 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 199.77 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 412.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 24.66 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 144.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.89 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 910.44 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 6,043.73 <br /> <br /> 5,862.42 3,948.58 2,014.58 5,862.42 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67653 <br /> SITUS: 4995 CHAUNCEY CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 181.31 3% 5,862.42 <br /> 11/15/10 80.58 2% 3,948.58 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 2,014.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DONALD P CHARLTON TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHARLTON,DONALD P TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4995 CHAUNCEY CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001676530000586242000039485800002014589 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.