Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R84359 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 836.34 <br /> 1294 4TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 936.70 <br /> ACRES: 0.12 <br /> MAP: 073W22AD00700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> DORN,C DANIEL & <br /> DORN,LAURA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 3577 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 195.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 12.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 27.15 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 235.97 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 61,000 58,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 36,990 35,170 MARION COUNTY 130.42 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 97,990 93,670 SALEM 252.73 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.17 <br /> ASSESSED 44,380 45,710 REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.56 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 32.98 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 18.25 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 42.32 <br /> 44,380 45,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 482.43 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 14.23 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 27.96 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 57.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.45 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 20.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 3.90 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 127.41 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 845.81 <br /> <br /> 1,757.14 1,489.30 1,218.64 1,757.14 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R84359 <br /> SITUS: 1294 4TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 25.37 3% 1,757.14 <br /> 11/15/10 11.28 2% 1,489.30 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,218.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DORN,C DANIEL & PO BOX 3416 <br /> DORN,LAURA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 3577 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001843590000175714000014893000001218649 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />