Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R43734 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,566.59 <br /> 9045 PORTLAND RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 062W17DB00900 <br /> CODE: 00100216 <br /> E HAROLD SCHIPPOREIT RLT 5 <br /> GRACE E SCHIPPOREIT RLT 50 <br /> SCHIPPOREIT,E HAROLD & GRA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4455 27TH AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 GERVAIS SCHOOL 657.87 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.69 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 788.60 <br /> LAND 184,960 184,960 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 122,480 122,480 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 307,440 307,440 MARION COUNTY 428.67 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.09 <br /> ASSESSED 137,580 141,700 MARION FD 1 269.87 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.59 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 22.67 <br /> ----------- <br /> 137,580 141,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 739.89 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 50.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.46 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 74.16 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,602.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,554.57 1,047.07 534.22 1,554.57 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R43734 <br /> SITUS: 9045 PORTLAND RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 48.08 3% 1,554.57 <br /> 11/15/10 21.37 2% 1,047.07 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 534.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> E HAROLD SCHIPPOREIT RLT 50% MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GRACE E SCHIPPOREIT RLT 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SCHIPPOREIT,E HAROLD & GRACE TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4455 27TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001437340000155457000010470700000534226 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />