My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/21/2016 5:33:27 PM
Creation date
6/21/2016 4:59:16 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R66582 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,341.60 <br /> 590 CANDALARIA BV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.24 <br /> MAP: 073W33DD01200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> EDEN ROSE BROWN LT & <br /> BROWN,EDEN ROSE TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2449 CRESTMONT CR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,203.38 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 79.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 166.73 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,449.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 98,500 94,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 223,050 195,340 MARION COUNTY 783.55 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 321,550 289,840 SALEM 1,518.43 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.02 <br /> ASSESSED 283,440 289,840 REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.37 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 198.18 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 109.63 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 254.22 <br /> 283,440 289,840 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,898.40 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 90.23 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 177.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 365.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 21.88 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 127.82 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 24.75 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 807.90 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,155.50 <br /> <br /> 5,000.83 3,368.26 1,718.50 5,000.83 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R66582 <br /> SITUS: 590 CANDALARIA BV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 154.67 3% 5,000.83 <br /> 11/15/10 68.74 2% 3,368.26 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,718.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> EDEN ROSE BROWN LT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROWN,EDEN ROSE TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2449 CRESTMONT CR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001665820000500083000033682600001718504 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.