Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R84554 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,517.46 <br /> 505 MADISON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.168 <br /> MAP: 073W14CC12900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> EDSON E JR & CLARICE M HAW <br /> HAWES,EDSON EUGEAN JR TRE <br /> HAWES,CLARICE MAE TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 525 BOICE ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 355.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 49.25 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 428.09 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 65,760 63,530 MARION COUNTY 236.61 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 140,760 135,530 SALEM 458.52 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.93 <br /> ASSESSED 80,520 82,930 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.45 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 59.84 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 33.11 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 76.76 <br /> 80,520 82,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 875.22 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 25.82 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 50.72 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 104.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.26 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 36.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.08 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 231.16 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,534.47 <br /> <br /> 1,488.44 1,002.52 511.49 1,488.44 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R84554 <br /> SITUS: 505 MADISON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 46.03 3% 1,488.44 <br /> 11/15/10 20.46 2% 1,002.52 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 511.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> EDSON E JR & CLARICE M HAWES JRLT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HAWES,EDSON EUGEAN JR TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HAWES,CLARICE MAE TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 525 BOICE ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001845540000148844000010025200000511499 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />