Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R65182 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 7,776.24 <br /> 550 WINDING WY SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.82 <br /> MAP: 083W10BA00900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> EIDE,GREGORY M & <br /> EIDE,DEBORAH A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 550 WINDING WAY SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,821.76 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 119.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 252.41 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,193.89 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 136,130 130,070 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 343,910 313,750 MARION COUNTY 1,199.81 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 480,040 443,820 SALEM 2,325.11 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 19.94 <br /> ASSESSED 412,630 425,000 REGIONAL LIBRARY 32.72 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 303.45 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 167.88 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 389.29 <br /> 412,630 425,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 4,438.20 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 132.30 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 259.93 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 536.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 32.09 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 187.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 36.30 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,184.66 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 7,816.75 <br /> <br /> 7,582.25 5,106.95 2,605.59 7,582.25 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R65182 <br /> SITUS: 550 WINDING WY SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 234.50 3% 7,582.25 <br /> 11/15/10 104.22 2% 5,106.95 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 2,605.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> EIDE,GREGORY M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> EIDE,DEBORAH A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 550 WINDING WAY SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001651820000758225000051069500002605596 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />