My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/21/2016 5:33:27 PM
Creation date
6/21/2016 4:59:16 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R70800 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,394.95 <br /> 554 17TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.203 <br /> MAP: 073W26AB03200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> ELWOOD,JOHN E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3396 12TH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 326.80 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 45.28 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 393.56 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 45,590 37,740 MARION COUNTY 217.52 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 120,590 109,740 SALEM 421.53 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.61 <br /> ASSESSED 74,020 76,240 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.93 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 55.01 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 30.44 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 70.58 <br /> 74,020 76,240 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 804.62 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 23.73 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 46.63 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 96.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 33.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.51 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 212.51 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,410.69 <br /> <br /> 1,368.37 921.65 470.23 1,368.37 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R70800 <br /> SITUS: 554 17TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 42.32 3% 1,368.37 <br /> 11/15/10 18.81 2% 921.65 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 470.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ELWOOD,JOHN E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3396 12TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001708000000136837000009216500000470238 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.