Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R72599 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,667.22 <br /> 465 SALEM HEIGHTS AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.19 <br /> MAP: 083W04AA11000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> EMERLING,DOROTHY P THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 465 SALEM HEIGHTS AV S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 624.84 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.57 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 752.47 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 154,200 146,270 MARION COUNTY 415.90 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 231,200 220,270 SALEM 805.96 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.91 <br /> ASSESSED 141,530 145,770 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.34 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 105.19 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 58.19 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 134.94 <br /> 141,530 145,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,538.43 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 45.38 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 89.15 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 184.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.01 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 64.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.45 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 406.32 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,697.22 <br /> <br /> 2,616.30 1,762.19 899.08 2,616.30 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R72599 <br /> SITUS: 465 SALEM HEIGHTS AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 80.92 3% 2,616.30 <br /> 11/15/10 35.96 2% 1,762.19 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 899.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> EMERLING,DOROTHY P PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 465 SALEM HEIGHTS AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001725990000261630000017621900000899085 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />