My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/21/2016 5:33:27 PM
Creation date
6/21/2016 4:59:16 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R36117 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,044.00 <br /> 9483 JACKSON HILL RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 61.31 <br /> MAP: 093W02B 01100 <br /> CODE: 02400190 <br /> <br /> EOFF,JOSEPH I <br /> PMB 202 THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4676 COMMERCIAL ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 368.78 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.05 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 444.03 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 34,740 35,670 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 55,930 65,610 MARION COUNTY 246.77 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 90,670 101,280 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.08 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER FD 146.80 <br /> ASSESSED 79,310 81,570 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.67 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 39.97 <br /> ----------- <br /> 79,310 81,570 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 444.29 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 108.59 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY EFU CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.48 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND SMALL TRACT FOREST LAND SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 37.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.17 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 159.30 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,047.62 <br /> <br /> 1,016.19 684.45 349.21 1,016.19 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R36117 <br /> SITUS: 9483 JACKSON HILL RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 31.43 3% 1,016.19 <br /> 11/15/10 13.97 2% 684.45 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 349.21 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> EOFF,JOSEPH I PO BOX 3416 <br /> PMB 202 PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4676 COMMERCIAL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001361170000101619000006844500000349219 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.