My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/21/2016 5:33:27 PM
Creation date
6/21/2016 4:59:16 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78068 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,542.75 <br /> 2502 GRAY OAK LN S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 4.92 <br /> MAP: 083W05B 02900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> EYRE,JOHN T & <br /> EYRE,ROCHELLE F THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3646 HOMESTEAD RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,064.25 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 69.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 147.45 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,281.64 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 733,800 699,360 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 169,660 161,520 MARION COUNTY 708.37 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 903,460 860,880 SALEM 1,372.74 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.77 <br /> ASSESSED 241,050 248,280 REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.32 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 179.16 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 99.11 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 229.82 <br /> 241,050 248,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,620.29 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 77.29 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 151.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 313.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.75 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 109.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.20 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 692.06 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,593.99 <br /> <br /> 4,456.17 3,001.41 1,531.33 4,456.17 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78068 <br /> SITUS: 2502 GRAY OAK LN S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 137.82 3% 4,456.17 <br /> 11/15/10 61.25 2% 3,001.41 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,531.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> EYRE,JOHN T & PO BOX 3416 <br /> EYRE,ROCHELLE F PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3646 HOMESTEAD RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001780680000445617000030014100001531332 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.