My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/21/2016 5:33:27 PM
Creation date
6/21/2016 4:59:16 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78075 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,162.91 <br /> 3646 HOMESTEAD RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 9.85 <br /> MAP: 083W05C 00600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> EYRE,JOHN THOMAS & <br /> EYRE,ROCHELLE FANYAK THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3646 HOMESTEAD RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 571.22 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 79.14 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 687.90 <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: <br /> LAND - RMV 57,350 55,230 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND - SPEC 3,850 3,730 MARION COUNTY 380.20 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 168,990 198,560 SALEM 736.79 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 230,190 257,520 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.32 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.37 <br /> ASSESSED 114,770 133,260 SALEM MASS TRANSIT 96.16 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 53.20 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 123.36 <br /> 114,770 133,260 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,406.40 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 41.48 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SALEM BOND (2) 81.50 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 168.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 58.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.38 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 371.44 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,465.74 <br /> <br /> 2,391.77 1,610.95 821.92 2,391.77 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78075 <br /> SITUS: 3646 HOMESTEAD RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 73.97 3% 2,391.77 <br /> 11/15/10 32.88 2% 1,610.95 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 821.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> EYRE,JOHN THOMAS & PO BOX 3416 <br /> EYRE,ROCHELLE FANYAK PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3646 HOMESTEAD RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001780750000239177000016109500000821920 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.