Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R46703 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 759.93 <br /> 4880 SUNSET VIEW LN S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 4.13 <br /> MAP: 084W13C 02600 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> FERGUSON LT 50% & <br /> FERGUSON,JEAN M TRE & <br /> BOWSER LT 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4890 SUNSET VIEW LN S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 290.88 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 19.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 40.27 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 350.24 <br /> LAND 262,760 170,550 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 26,190 25,610 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 288,950 196,160 MARION COUNTY 194.64 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.22 <br /> ASSESSED 62,470 64,340 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 70.50 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.26 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 273.62 <br /> 62,470 64,340 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 11.97 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 85.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.11 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 29.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 5.66 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 137.63 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 761.49 <br /> <br /> 738.65 497.51 253.83 738.65 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R46703 <br /> SITUS: 4880 SUNSET VIEW LN S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 22.84 3% 738.65 <br /> 11/15/10 10.15 2% 497.51 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 253.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> FERGUSON LT 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FERGUSON,JEAN M TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BOWSER LT 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4890 SUNSET VIEW LN S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001467030000073865000004975100000253836 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />