Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R42812 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 10,789.34 <br /> 446-448 LANCASTER DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.81 <br /> MAP: 072W30BD08500 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> FOX,JOSEPH R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2262 MCGILCHRIST ST SE #20 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 3,579.73 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 234.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 495.59 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 4,310.25 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 363,430 529,260 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 1,667,170 1,388,530 MARION COUNTY 2,395.35 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 2,030,600 1,917,790 MARION SOIL & WTR 39.59 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 1,507.98 <br /> ASSESSED 768,740 791,800 REGIONAL LIBRARY 64.77 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 602.48 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 126.69 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 4,736.86 <br /> 768,740 791,800 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 281.88 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,054.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 62.87 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 359.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 69.60 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,828.18 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 10,875.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 10,549.03 7,105.20 3,625.10 10,549.03 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R42812 <br /> SITUS: 446-448 LANCASTER DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 326.26 3% 10,549.03 <br /> 11/15/10 145.00 2% 7,105.20 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 3,625.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> FOX,JOSEPH R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2262 MCGILCHRIST ST SE #200 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001428120001054903000071052000003625105 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />