Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R94451 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,585.07 <br /> 1290 MANDY CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.183 <br /> MAP: 083W11BB09600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> FURMAN,JAMES W & <br /> FURMAN,DIANA J (LE) THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1290 MANDY CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 605.60 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 83.91 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 729.31 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 95,500 91,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 126,530 117,740 MARION COUNTY 403.09 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 222,030 209,240 SALEM 781.14 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.70 <br /> ASSESSED 137,170 141,280 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.99 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 101.95 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 56.40 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 130.78 <br /> 137,170 141,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,491.05 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 43.98 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 86.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 178.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.67 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 62.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.07 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 393.81 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,614.17 <br /> <br /> 2,535.74 1,707.92 871.39 2,535.74 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R94451 <br /> SITUS: 1290 MANDY CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 78.43 3% 2,535.74 <br /> 11/15/10 34.86 2% 1,707.92 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 871.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FURMAN,JAMES W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FURMAN,DIANA J (LE) PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1290 MANDY CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001944510000253574000017079200000871399 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />