Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R96246 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 623.99 <br /> 125 23RD ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W26AD10400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> GARDNER,PAULA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3474 6TH AV S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 146.17 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 9.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.25 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 176.03 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 49,030 47,960 MARION COUNTY 97.29 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 124,030 119,960 SALEM 188.54 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 1.62 <br /> ASSESSED 33,110 34,100 REGIONAL LIBRARY 2.65 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 24.61 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 13.61 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 31.58 <br /> 33,110 34,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 359.90 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 10.62 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 20.86 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 43.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 2.57 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 15.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 2.91 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 95.05 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 630.98 <br /> <br /> 612.05 412.25 210.33 612.05 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R96246 <br /> SITUS: 125 23RD ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 18.93 3% 612.05 <br /> 11/15/10 8.41 2% 412.25 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 210.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GARDNER,PAULA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3474 6TH AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001962460000061205000004122500000210336 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />