Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83624 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 19,353.25 <br /> 1701 LIBERTY ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 073W34BA05400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> GATTI INVESTMENTS LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1781 LIBERTY SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 4,708.68 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 309.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 652.39 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 5,670.51 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 441,050 441,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 625,450 695,090 MARION COUNTY 3,071.42 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,066,500 1,136,140 SALEM 5,952.10 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 51.03 <br /> ASSESSED 1,066,500 1,098,490 REGIONAL LIBRARY 83.75 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 776.82 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 429.75 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 996.53 <br /> 1,066,500 1,098,490 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 11,361.40 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 341.96 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 671.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,386.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 82.94 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 484.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 93.81 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 3,061.93 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 20,093.84 <br /> <br /> 19,491.02 13,127.98 6,697.95 19,491.02 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83624 <br /> SITUS: 1701 LIBERTY ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 602.82 3% 19,491.02 <br /> 11/15/10 267.92 2% 13,127.98 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 6,697.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GATTI INVESTMENTS LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1781 LIBERTY SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001836240001949102000131279800006697951 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />