My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/21/2016 5:33:27 PM
Creation date
6/21/2016 4:59:16 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R81367 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,420.53 <br /> 4753 FIR DELL DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.24 <br /> MAP: 083W10CB08000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> GOERTZEN,KARL D & <br /> GOERTZEN,IRENE J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4753 FIR DELL DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 567.06 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 78.57 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 682.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 148,120 142,230 MARION COUNTY 377.44 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 225,120 216,230 SALEM 731.43 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.27 <br /> ASSESSED 128,440 132,290 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.29 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 95.46 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 52.81 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 122.47 <br /> 128,440 132,290 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,396.17 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 41.18 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 80.91 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 167.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.99 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 58.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.30 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 368.75 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,447.82 <br /> <br /> 2,374.39 1,599.24 815.94 2,374.39 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R81367 <br /> SITUS: 4753 FIR DELL DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 73.43 3% 2,374.39 <br /> 11/15/10 32.64 2% 1,599.24 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 815.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GOERTZEN,KARL D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GOERTZEN,IRENE J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4753 FIR DELL DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001813670000237439000015992400000815945 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.