Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R27759 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 20,427.68 <br /> 2001-2095 COMMERCIAL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 073W34BD05900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> GORDON A MILLER LT & <br /> MILLER,GORDON M TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2001 COMMERCIAL ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 4,785.71 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 314.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 663.07 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 5,763.29 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 731,630 639,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 1,149,410 1,240,580 MARION COUNTY 3,185.37 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,881,040 1,880,120 SALEM 6,172.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 52.92 <br /> ASSESSED 1,083,950 1,116,460 REGIONAL LIBRARY 86.86 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 805.64 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 445.69 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 1,033.51 <br /> 1,083,950 1,116,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 11,782.90 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 347.55 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 682.83 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,409.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 84.29 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 492.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 95.35 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 3,112.02 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 20,658.21 <br /> <br /> 20,038.46 13,496.70 6,886.07 20,038.46 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R27759 <br /> SITUS: 2001-2095 COMMERCIAL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 619.75 3% 20,038.46 <br /> 11/15/10 275.44 2% 13,496.70 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 6,886.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GORDON A MILLER LT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MILLER,GORDON M TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2001 COMMERCIAL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001277590002003846000134967000006886079 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />