My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/21/2016 5:33:27 PM
Creation date
6/21/2016 4:59:16 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R76254 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,105.04 <br /> 3180 ARGYLE DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.184 <br /> MAP: 083W03BB03600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> GORDON,WILLIAM O THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3180 ARGYLE DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 493.16 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.33 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 593.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 95,500 91,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 78,930 72,500 MARION COUNTY 328.25 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 174,430 164,000 SALEM 636.11 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.45 <br /> ASSESSED 111,700 115,050 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.95 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 83.02 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 45.93 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 106.50 <br /> 111,700 115,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,214.21 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 35.82 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 70.36 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 145.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.69 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 50.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.83 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 320.70 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,128.81 <br /> <br /> 2,064.95 1,390.83 709.61 2,064.95 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R76254 <br /> SITUS: 3180 ARGYLE DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 63.86 3% 2,064.95 <br /> 11/15/10 28.38 2% 1,390.83 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 709.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GORDON,WILLIAM O PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3180 ARGYLE DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001762540000206495000013908300000709615 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.