My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/21/2016 5:33:27 PM
Creation date
6/21/2016 4:59:16 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R89330 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 12,446.94 <br /> 195 COMMERCIAL ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 073W22CD03000 <br /> CODE: 92401970 <br /> <br /> <br /> GRAMOR LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2659 COMMERCIAL ST SE #290 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,916.02 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 191.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 404.02 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 3,511.67 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 268,920 268,920 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 823,060 981,100 MARION COUNTY 1,940.91 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,091,980 1,250,020 SALEM 3,761.27 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 32.25 <br /> ASSESSED 660,470 680,280 REGIONAL LIBRARY 52.93 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 490.89 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 271.57 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 629.74 <br /> 660,470 680,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 7,179.56 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 211.77 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 416.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 858.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.36 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 300.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 58.10 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,896.21 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 12,587.44 <br /> <br /> 12,209.82 8,223.80 4,195.82 12,209.82 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R89330 <br /> SITUS: 195 COMMERCIAL ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 377.62 3% 12,209.82 <br /> 11/15/10 167.83 2% 8,223.80 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 4,195.82 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GRAMOR LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2659 COMMERCIAL ST SE #290 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001893300001220982000082238000004195821 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.