My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/21/2016 5:33:27 PM
Creation date
6/21/2016 4:59:16 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R33626 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,340.07 <br /> ACRES 97.7 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 97.7 <br /> MAP: 084W01 00102 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> GREENWAY BEAUTIFICATION IN <br /> C/O DENNIS NEILSEN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 3212 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 427.87 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.24 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 515.19 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 77,400 60,900 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 55,370 54,030 MARION COUNTY 286.30 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 132,770 114,930 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.73 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SALEM SUBURBAN FD 103.71 <br /> ASSESSED 110,160 94,640 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.74 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 402.48 <br /> 110,160 94,640 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 17.60 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 125.99 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY EFU CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.51 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 43.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 202.42 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,120.09 <br /> <br /> 1,086.49 731.80 373.37 1,086.49 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R33626 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 33.60 3% 1,086.49 <br /> 11/15/10 14.93 2% 731.80 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 373.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GREENWAY BEAUTIFICATION INC PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O DENNIS NEILSEN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 3212 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001336260000108649000007318000000373374 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.