My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/21/2016 5:33:27 PM
Creation date
6/21/2016 4:59:16 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83780 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,569.63 <br /> 2140 YEW ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.163 <br /> MAP: 073W34AD10700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> GROVES,TYKO L & <br /> GROVES,ELIZABETH A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2160 YEW ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 367.70 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 50.94 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 442.80 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 77,000 74,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 69,840 66,630 MARION COUNTY 244.74 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 146,840 140,630 SALEM 474.28 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.07 <br /> ASSESSED 83,290 85,780 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.67 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 61.90 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 34.24 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 79.41 <br /> 83,290 85,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 905.31 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 26.70 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 52.46 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 108.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.48 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 37.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.33 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 239.11 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,587.22 <br /> <br /> 1,539.60 1,036.99 529.08 1,539.60 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83780 <br /> SITUS: 2140 YEW ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 47.62 3% 1,539.60 <br /> 11/15/10 21.16 2% 1,036.99 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 529.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GROVES,TYKO L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GROVES,ELIZABETH A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2160 YEW ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001837800000153960000010369900000529084 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.