My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/21/2016 5:33:27 PM
Creation date
6/21/2016 4:59:16 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R72588 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,926.20 <br /> 3264 LIBERTY RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.22 <br /> MAP: 083W03BB08800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HAGERMAN,GEORGETTE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3264 LIBERTY RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 451.24 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 62.52 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 543.41 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 89,610 95,250 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 101,330 89,700 MARION COUNTY 300.35 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 190,940 184,950 SALEM 582.04 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.99 <br /> ASSESSED 102,210 105,270 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.19 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 75.96 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 42.02 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 97.45 <br /> 102,210 105,270 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,111.00 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 32.77 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 64.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 132.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.95 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 46.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.99 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 293.42 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,947.83 <br /> <br /> 1,889.40 1,272.59 649.28 1,889.40 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R72588 <br /> SITUS: 3264 LIBERTY RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 58.43 3% 1,889.40 <br /> 11/15/10 25.97 2% 1,272.59 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 649.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HAGERMAN,GEORGETTE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3264 LIBERTY RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001725880000188940000012725900000649284 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.