Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R96283 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,421.70 <br /> 130 23RD ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W26DA01700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> HARRIS,HARLOW & <br /> HARRIS,RITA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4085 ROBERTS RIDGE RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 333.06 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 46.15 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 401.10 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 67,420 65,020 MARION COUNTY 221.69 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 142,420 137,020 SALEM 429.60 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.68 <br /> ASSESSED 75,440 77,700 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.05 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 56.07 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 31.02 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 71.92 <br /> 75,440 77,700 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 820.03 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 24.19 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 47.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 98.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.87 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 34.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.64 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 216.59 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,437.72 <br /> <br /> 1,394.59 939.31 479.24 1,394.59 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R96283 <br /> SITUS: 130 23RD ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 43.13 3% 1,394.59 <br /> 11/15/10 19.17 2% 939.31 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 479.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HARRIS,HARLOW & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HARRIS,RITA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4085 ROBERTS RIDGE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001962830000139459000009393100000479240 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />