Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R31599 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,899.35 <br /> 4951 ROSEY VIEW ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 1.78 <br /> MAP: 083W07D 00800 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> <br /> HASTINGS,MINNALEE Z THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4951 ROSEY VIEW ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,534.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 100.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 212.51 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,848.22 <br /> LAND 276,400 186,310 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 366,700 363,960 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 643,100 550,270 MARION COUNTY 1,027.12 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 16.98 <br /> ASSESSED 336,930 356,400 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 372.05 <br /> EXEMPTION 16,390 16,880 REGIONAL LIBRARY 27.77 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,443.92 <br /> 320,540 339,520 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 63.15 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 452.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 26.96 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 154.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 726.19 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,018.33 <br /> <br /> 3,897.78 2,625.31 1,339.45 3,897.78 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R31599 <br /> SITUS: 4951 ROSEY VIEW ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 120.55 3% 3,897.78 <br /> 11/15/10 53.58 2% 2,625.31 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,339.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HASTINGS,MINNALEE Z PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4951 ROSEY VIEW ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001315990000389778000026253100001339450 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />