My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 11:23:11 AM
Creation date
6/22/2016 10:50:19 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78155 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,809.54 <br /> 3025 CARLETON WY NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.188 <br /> MAP: 073W12DC11500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> PFAU,GLENN S & ARLENE B-TR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6210 ELATI CT EDUCATION: <br /> ALEXANDRIA, VA 22310 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 650.49 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 90.09 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 783.30 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 103,350 86,660 MARION COUNTY 423.93 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 178,350 156,660 SALEM 821.80 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.07 <br /> ASSESSED 151,840 156,390 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.58 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 107.29 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 56.37 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 138.56 <br /> 151,840 156,390 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,566.60 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 150.02 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 204.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 82.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.77 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 474.94 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,824.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,740.09 1,845.57 941.62 2,740.09 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78155 <br /> SITUS: 3025 CARLETON WY NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 84.75 3% 2,740.09 <br /> 11/15/11 37.66 2% 1,845.57 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 941.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> PFAU,GLENN S & ARLENE B-TRUSTEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6210 ELATI CT <br /> ALEXANDRIA, VA 22310 <br /> 24000001781550000274009000018455700000941622 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.