My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 11:23:11 AM
Creation date
6/22/2016 10:50:19 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R78154 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,563.81 <br /> 3055 CARLETON WY NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.166 <br /> MAP: 073W12DC11600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> PFAU,GLENN S & ARLENE B-TR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6210 ELATI CT EDUCATION: <br /> ALEXANDRIA, VA 22310 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 611.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 84.66 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 736.06 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 101,770 85,340 MARION COUNTY 406.72 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 176,770 155,340 SALEM 788.43 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.78 <br /> ASSESSED 138,560 142,710 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.12 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 102.94 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 54.09 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 132.92 <br /> 138,560 142,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,503.00 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 136.90 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 186.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.62 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 75.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.52 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 433.41 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,672.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,592.30 1,746.02 890.83 2,592.30 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R78154 <br /> SITUS: 3055 CARLETON WY NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 80.17 3% 2,592.30 <br /> 11/15/11 35.63 2% 1,746.02 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 890.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> PFAU,GLENN S & ARLENE B-TRUSTEES PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6210 ELATI CT <br /> ALEXANDRIA, VA 22310 <br /> 24000001781540000259230000017460200000890837 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.