My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 11:23:11 AM
Creation date
6/22/2016 10:50:19 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R23996 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 826.43 <br /> 4303 CENTER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 3.39 <br /> MAP: 072W19DC03500 <br /> CODE: 92431213 92400213 <br /> <br /> STAR BOWLING CENTERS II LP <br /> C/O AMF BOWLING CENTERS IN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 8100 AMF DR EDUCATION: <br /> MECHANICSVILLE, VA 23111 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 280.17 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 18.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 38.79 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 337.35 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 94,770 101,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 22,620 22,620 MARION COUNTY 187.47 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 117,390 124,160 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.10 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 118.02 <br /> ASSESSED 60,170 61,970 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.07 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 47.15 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 9.92 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 370.73 <br /> 60,170 61,970 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 17.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 85.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.30 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 33.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.47 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 152.39 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 860.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 834.66 562.18 286.83 834.66 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R23996 <br /> SITUS: 4303 CENTER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 25.81 3% 834.66 <br /> 11/15/11 11.47 2% 562.18 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 286.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> STAR BOWLING CENTERS II LP PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O AMF BOWLING CENTERS INC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 8100 AMF DR <br /> MECHANICSVILLE, VA 23111 <br /> 24000001239960000083466000005621800000286838 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.