Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R82557 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,798.89 <br /> 1012 COMMERCIAL ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W22AD11400 <br /> CODE: 92401970 <br /> <br /> GORDON SCHLATTER RLT & <br /> C/O THOMSON REUTERS THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 56607 EDUCATION: <br /> ATLANTA, GA 30343 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 428.88 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.17 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.40 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 516.45 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 65,400 60,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 96,840 101,720 MARION COUNTY 285.37 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 162,240 161,720 SALEM 553.19 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.76 <br /> ASSESSED 97,220 100,130 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.80 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 72.22 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 37.95 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 93.27 <br /> 97,220 100,130 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,054.56 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 96.05 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 130.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.15 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 52.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 16.50 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 304.09 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,875.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,818.85 1,225.07 625.04 1,818.85 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R82557 <br /> SITUS: 1012 COMMERCIAL ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 56.25 3% 1,818.85 <br /> 11/15/11 25.00 2% 1,225.07 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 625.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GORDON SCHLATTER RLT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O THOMSON REUTERS PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 56607 <br /> ATLANTA, GA 30343 <br /> 24000001825570000181885000012250700000625049 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />