My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 11:23:11 AM
Creation date
6/22/2016 10:50:19 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R24849 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 867.79 <br /> 4570 RIDGE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.70 <br /> MAP: 073W01C 00500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> MARX,RICHARD A & <br /> MARX,BARBARA J <br /> C/O THOMSON TAX & ACCOUNTA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 56607 EDUCATION: <br /> ATLANTA, GA 30343 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 206.88 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 13.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 28.65 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 249.12 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 90,930 90,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 1,480 1,480 MARION COUNTY 137.66 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 92,410 92,410 SALEM 266.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.29 <br /> ASSESSED 46,900 48,300 REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.76 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 34.84 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 18.31 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 44.99 <br /> 46,900 48,300 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 508.69 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 46.33 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 63.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.93 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 25.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.96 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 146.69 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 904.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> 877.36 590.94 301.50 877.36 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R24849 <br /> SITUS: 4570 RIDGE DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 27.14 3% 877.36 <br /> 11/15/11 12.06 2% 590.94 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 301.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARX,RICHARD A & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MARX,BARBARA J PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O THOMSON TAX & ACCOUNTANTS PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 56607 <br /> ATLANTA, GA 30343 <br /> 24000001248490000087736000005909400000301508 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.