My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 11:23:11 AM
Creation date
6/22/2016 10:50:19 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R92392 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 10,339.09 <br /> 4940 COMMERCIAL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 1.09 <br /> MAP: 083W10DD03000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> CAPTEC NET LEASE REALTY IN <br /> C/O COMMERCIAL NET LEASE R <br /> CNL CENTER AT CITY COMMONS THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 450 S ORANGE AVE #900 EDUCATION: <br /> ORLANDO, FL 32801 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,465.11 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 161.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 341.40 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,968.41 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 921,770 886,310 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 430,070 432,870 MARION COUNTY 1,640.26 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,351,840 1,319,180 SALEM 3,179.63 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 27.34 <br /> ASSESSED 558,770 575,530 REGIONAL LIBRARY 44.83 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 415.13 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 218.13 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 536.05 <br /> 558,770 575,530 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 6,061.37 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 552.11 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 751.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 46.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 302.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 94.85 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,747.89 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 10,777.67 <br /> <br /> <br /> 10,454.34 7,041.42 3,592.56 10,454.34 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R92392 <br /> SITUS: 4940 COMMERCIAL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 323.33 3% 10,454.34 <br /> 11/15/11 143.70 2% 7,041.42 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 3,592.56 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> CAPTEC NET LEASE REALTY INC MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> C/O COMMERCIAL NET LEASE REALTY INC PO BOX 3416 <br /> CNL CENTER AT CITY COMMONS PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 450 S ORANGE AVE #900 <br /> ORLANDO, FL 32801 <br /> 24000001923920001045434000070414200003592561 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.