Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R34182 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 41,229.61 <br /> 1200 WILCO RD <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 8.28 <br /> MAP: 091W09AC04400 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> CMH MANUFACTURING INC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 9780 EDUCATION: <br /> MARYVILLE, TN 37802 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 11,985.35 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 808.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 1,705.96 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 14,500.00 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 721,000 721,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 2,126,880 2,179,000 MARION COUNTY 8,773.08 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 2,847,880 2,900,000 STAYTON 9,651.20 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 145.00 <br /> ASSESSED 2,847,880 2,900,000 STAYTON FD 3,808.57 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 237.22 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 1,693.31 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 24,308.38 <br /> 2,847,880 2,900,000 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 733.70 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 1,967.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 247.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 489.81 <br /> PENALTY-STATE INDUSTRI 2,900.00 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 6,339.11 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 45,147.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 43,793.07 29,496.36 15,049.17 43,793.07 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R34182 <br /> SITUS: 1200 WILCO RD <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 1,354.42 3% 43,793.07 <br /> 11/15/11 601.97 2% 29,496.36 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 15,049.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CMH MANUFACTURING INC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 9780 <br /> MARYVILLE, TN 37802 <br /> 24000001341820004379307000294963600015049176 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />