My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
UTIL (2)
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2012
>
UTIL (2)
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 2:39:09 PM
Creation date
6/22/2016 2:32:45 PM
/
1850
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/12-6/30/13 UTILITY PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: U141676 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 28,314.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: <br /> CODE: 00550190 <br /> <br /> NORTHWEST PIPELINE CORP <br /> ATTN AD VALOREM TAX DEPT THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 2400 MD 46-4 EDUCATION: <br /> TULSA, OK 74102 CASCADE SCHOOL 13,825.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 1,864.78 <br /> ----------- <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 15,690.50 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 0 0 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> UTILITY 2,309,800 3,138,100 MARION COUNTY 9,493.38 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 2,309,800 3,138,100 MARION SOIL & WTR 156.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER FD 5,647.64 <br /> ASSESSED 2,309,800 3,138,100 REGIONAL LIBRARY 256.70 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 1,537.67 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 17,092.30 <br /> 2,309,800 3,138,100 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> PLEASE RETURN STATEMENT COUPON CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 4,993.34 <br /> WITH YOUR PAYMENT. CHEMEKETA COM COL 266.74 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 586.82 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 5,846.90 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 38,629.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 37,470.81 25,238.08 12,876.57 37,470.81 <br /> <br /> 2012-13 Property Taxes MARION UTILITY ACCOUNT NO.: U141676 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/12 1,158.89 3% 37,470.81 <br /> 11/15/12 515.06 2% 25,238.08 <br /> 11/15/12 NONE 0% 12,876.57 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> NORTHWEST PIPELINE CORP PO BOX 3416 <br /> ATTN AD VALOREM TAX DEPT PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 2400 MD 46-4 <br /> TULSA, OK 74102 <br /> 24000041416760003747081000252380800012876572 <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.