My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 5:23:48 PM
Creation date
6/22/2016 4:57:26 PM
/
4270
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R108049 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,695.10 <br /> 950 YOUNG ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 3,018.51 <br /> ACRES: 0.46 Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 3,425.81 <br /> MAP: 051W18AD08200 <br /> CODE: 10303935 <br /> <br /> <br /> VASQUEZ,JORGE J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 8036 MERIDIAN RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 WOODBURN SCHOOL 623.92 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.31 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 751.15 <br /> LAND 79,070 98,840 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 173,860 165,940 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 252,930 264,780 MARION COUNTY 417.15 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 834.72 <br /> ASSESSED 137,420 141,540 WOODBURN FD 220.76 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.28 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 67.70 <br /> ----------- <br /> 137,420 141,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,551.61 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 55.24 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 32.61 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 314.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 425.70 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,728.46 <br /> <br /> 9,090.93 8,226.92 7,353.81 9,090.93 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R108049 <br /> SITUS: 950 YOUNG ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 81.85 3% 9,090.93 <br /> 11/15/10 36.38 2% 8,226.92 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 7,353.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> VASQUEZ,JORGE J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 8036 MERIDIAN RD NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000011080490000909093000082269200007353811 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.