My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 5:23:48 PM
Creation date
6/22/2016 4:57:26 PM
/
4270
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R19410 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,959.37 <br /> 8445 HAZELGREEN RD NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 3.35 <br /> MAP: 062W36 00400 <br /> CODE: 00400218 <br /> <br /> WAGNER,DONALD G & <br /> WAGNER,LINDA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 8445 HAZELGREEN RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 900.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 58.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 123.99 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,083.29 <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND - SPEC 11,410 11,620 MARION COUNTY 599.29 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 213,590 205,010 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.91 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 225,000 216,630 MARION FD 1 377.28 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 113.87 <br /> ASSESSED 192,460 198,100 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.20 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 31.70 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,148.25 <br /> 192,460 198,100 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 70.52 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 234.59 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY EFU SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 472.21 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.73 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 17.41 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 810.46 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,042.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,950.74 1,987.44 1,014.00 2,950.74 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R19410 <br /> SITUS: 8445 HAZELGREEN RD NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 91.26 3% 2,950.74 <br /> 11/15/10 40.56 2% 1,987.44 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,014.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WAGNER,DONALD G & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WAGNER,LINDA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 8445 HAZELGREEN RD NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000001194100000295074000019874400001014005 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.