My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 5:23:48 PM
Creation date
6/22/2016 4:57:26 PM
/
4270
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R37636 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 497.67 <br /> 17245 HERIGSTAD RD NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 5 <br /> MAP: 061E20 00300 <br /> CODE: 00400020 00400000 <br /> <br /> WENDELL L FOOTE TR & <br /> FOOTE,WENDELL L TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 1366 EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 146.65 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 9.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.19 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 176.41 <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND - SPEC 7,520 7,620 MARION COUNTY 97.59 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 34,380 32,850 MARION SOIL & WTR 1.61 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 41,900 40,470 SILVERTON FD 33.54 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: REGIONAL LIBRARY 2.64 <br /> ASSESSED 31,450 32,260 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 135.38 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> 31,450 32,260 SILVERTON FD 9.06 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 38.20 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 76.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 2.56 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY EFU CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 2.84 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 195.81 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 507.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 492.37 331.63 169.20 492.37 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R37636 <br /> SITUS: 17245 HERIGSTAD RD NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 15.23 3% 492.37 <br /> 11/15/10 6.77 2% 331.63 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 169.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WENDELL L FOOTE TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FOOTE,WENDELL L TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 1366 <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000001376360000049237000003316300000169208 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.