Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R334279 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 9,935.56 <br /> 251 PIONEER DR, UNIT A-L <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.57 <br /> MAP: 071W01CB00800 <br /> CODE: 00402028 <br /> <br /> <br /> WILLAMETTE DESIGN INVESTME THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 1391 EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 2,427.73 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 158.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 334.31 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,920.53 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 123,730 123,730 MARION COUNTY 1,615.62 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 859,890 826,160 SILVERTON 1,958.82 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 983,620 949,890 MARION SOIL & WTR 26.72 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVERTON FD 555.30 <br /> ASSESSED 539,340 555,520 SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 306.98 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 43.72 <br /> SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 337.59 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 4,844.75 <br /> 539,340 555,520 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 155.60 <br /> SILVERTON, BOND 120.27 <br /> SILVERTON FD 150.05 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 632.46 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 1,324.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 42.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 48.83 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 2,473.84 <br /> TAX TOTALS 10,239.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 9,931.95 6,689.56 3,413.04 9,931.95 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R334279 <br /> SITUS: 251 PIONEER DR, UNIT A-L <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 307.17 3% 9,931.95 <br /> 11/15/10 136.52 2% 6,689.56 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 3,413.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WILLAMETTE DESIGN INVESTMENTS LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 1391 <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000013342790000993195000066895600003413044 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />