Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R101703 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,295.98 <br /> 215 SHERIDAN ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.185 <br /> MAP: 061W34AB05100 <br /> CODE: 00402028 <br /> WILLIAM G WOLFARD LT 50% & <br /> WOLFARD LT 50% & <br /> WOLFARD,WILLIAM G TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 676 EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 316.66 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 20.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 43.61 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 380.94 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 82,500 79,000 MARION COUNTY 210.74 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 41,880 39,870 SILVERTON 255.50 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 124,380 118,870 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.49 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVERTON FD 72.43 <br /> ASSESSED 70,350 72,460 SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 40.04 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.70 <br /> SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 44.03 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 631.93 <br /> 70,350 72,460 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 20.30 <br /> SILVERTON, BOND 15.69 <br /> SILVERTON FD 19.57 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 82.50 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 172.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.37 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 322.69 <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,335.56 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,295.49 872.57 445.19 1,295.49 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R101703 <br /> SITUS: 215 SHERIDAN ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 40.07 3% 1,295.49 <br /> 11/15/10 17.81 2% 872.57 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 445.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> WILLIAM G WOLFARD LT 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WOLFARD LT 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WOLFARD,WILLIAM G TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 676 <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000011017030000129549000008725700000445198 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />