Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R17638 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 896.87 <br /> 957 OAK ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.36 <br /> MAP: 061W35AB01500 <br /> CODE: 00400028 <br /> <br /> ZOLOTOFF,STEVEN J & <br /> ZOLOTOFF,VAREE A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 310 S 3RD ST EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 293.80 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 19.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 40.45 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 353.43 <br /> LAND 94,760 90,790 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 40,580 39,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 135,340 130,500 MARION COUNTY 195.52 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.23 <br /> ASSESSED 62,750 64,630 SILVERTON FD 67.20 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 37.15 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.29 <br /> ----------- <br /> 62,750 64,630 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 308.39 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON FD 18.15 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 76.53 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 154.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.13 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 5.68 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 259.55 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 921.37 <br /> <br /> 893.73 601.96 307.13 893.73 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R17638 <br /> SITUS: 957 OAK ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 27.64 3% 893.73 <br /> 11/15/10 12.29 2% 601.96 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 307.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ZOLOTOFF,STEVEN J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ZOLOTOFF,VAREE A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 310 S 3RD ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000001176380000089373000006019600000307139 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />