My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 5:23:48 PM
Creation date
6/22/2016 4:57:26 PM
/
4270
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R34158 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 24,631.49 <br /> 1525-1529 W WASHINGTON ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 8.59 <br /> MAP: 091W09DB00100 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> <br /> AFR PROPERTIES LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 512 EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 7,386.06 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 498.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 1,051.31 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 8,935.73 <br /> LAND 367,190 364,140 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 2,138,470 2,071,800 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 2,505,660 2,435,940 MARION COUNTY 5,081.37 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 5,589.98 <br /> ASSESSED 1,630,760 1,679,680 MARION SOIL & WTR 83.98 <br /> STAYTON FD 2,205.92 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 137.40 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 999.75 <br /> 1,630,760 1,679,680 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 14,098.40 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 452.51 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 1,086.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 133.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 147.64 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,820.44 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 24,854.57 <br /> <br /> 24,108.93 16,238.33 8,284.86 24,108.93 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R34158 <br /> SITUS: 1525-1529 W WASHINGTON ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 745.64 3% 24,108.93 <br /> 11/15/10 331.39 2% 16,238.33 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 8,284.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> AFR PROPERTIES LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 512 <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001341580002410893000162383300008284865 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.