My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 5:23:48 PM
Creation date
6/22/2016 4:57:26 PM
/
4270
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R33861 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,979.09 <br /> 14271 FERN RIDGE RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 97.71 <br /> MAP: 091W02 01100 <br /> CODE: 02900040 02900000 <br /> <br /> ALBIN G & MARCELLA T ETZEL <br /> ETZEL,MARCELLA T TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 14271 FERN RIDGE RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 774.54 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 52.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 110.25 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 937.05 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 60,050 61,720 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 186,020 174,850 MARION COUNTY 532.86 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 246,070 236,570 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.81 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON FD 231.32 <br /> ASSESSED 187,530 193,020 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.41 <br /> EXEMPTION 16,390 16,880 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 787.40 <br /> 171,140 176,140 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 47.45 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 113.98 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY EFU CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.99 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 15.48 <br /> FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 257.15 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,981.60 <br /> <br /> 1,922.15 1,294.65 660.54 1,922.15 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R33861 <br /> SITUS: 14271 FERN RIDGE RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 59.45 3% 1,922.15 <br /> 11/15/10 26.42 2% 1,294.65 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 660.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ALBIN G & MARCELLA T ETZEL FAM TR 7 PO BOX 3416 <br /> ETZEL,MARCELLA T TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 14271 FERN RIDGE RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001338610000192215000012946500000660548 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.