My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
MULT6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/22/2016 5:23:48 PM
Creation date
6/22/2016 4:57:26 PM
/
4270
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R34675 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,631.26 <br /> 1160 E JEFFERSON ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> ACRES: 0.35 <br /> MAP: 091W11CB04000 <br /> CODE: 02904040 <br /> <br /> ARNOLD,TERRY E & <br /> ARNOLD,VIRGINIA H THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 16134 OLD MEHAMA RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 N SANTIAM SCHOOL 489.16 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 69.63 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 591.79 <br /> LAND 86,040 83,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 114,470 105,220 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 200,510 188,220 MARION COUNTY 336.52 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON 370.21 <br /> ASSESSED 108,000 111,240 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.56 <br /> STAYTON FD 146.09 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.10 <br /> STAYTON, LOCAL OPTION 66.21 <br /> 108,000 111,240 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 933.69 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 29.97 <br /> N SANTIAM SCHOOL 71.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.78 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 120.56 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,646.04 <br /> <br /> 1,596.66 1,075.41 548.68 1,596.66 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R34675 <br /> SITUS: 1160 E JEFFERSON ST <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 49.38 3% 1,596.66 <br /> 11/15/10 21.95 2% 1,075.41 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 548.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ARNOLD,TERRY E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ARNOLD,VIRGINIA H PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 16134 OLD MEHAMA RD SE <br /> STAYTON, OR 97383 <br /> 24000001346750000159666000010754100000548687 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.